Mass Schedules for the Feast of St. Josemaria Escriva 2017

Pls refresh or reload your browser to see the latest updates.

Opus Dei in the Philippines
Opus Dei - Mass Schedules for the Feast of St. Josemaria Escriva 2017

MANILA

June 26, 6:00 pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Intramuros


MAKATI

June 19 (Mon), 12:15 pm - Landmark Chapel, Makati CBD

June 26

6:00 am - Mater Dolorosa Parish, East Rembo

6:30 am, 12:15 pm, 6:30 pm - St Andrew the Apostle Parish, Bel Air II

6:30 am - St. Alphonsus de Liguori Parish, Magallanes Village

June 27 (Tue), 12:00 noon - DPC Chapel, 4th Floor, DPC Bldg., Pasong Tamo


MARIKINA

June 26

6:00 am - St. Paul of the Cross Parish, SSS Village

6:00 pm - Our Lady of the Abandoned Parish, Sta. Elena


PARANAQUE-ALABANG-LAS PINAS

June 26

6:00 am - Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish, Don Jesus Boulevard, Alabang Hills

6:00 am - Mother of Good Counsel Parish, Marcelo Green Village, Parañaque City

6:00 am - Our Lady of Beautiful Love, Melville Subdivision, Parañaque City

6:45 am - Presentation of the Child Jesus Parish, BF Parañaque

6:45 AM - Our Lady of Fatima Church, Philamlife Village, Las Piñas

7:00 am - National Shrine of Mary Help of Christians, Better Living Subd.


PASIG

June 26

6:00 am - Holy Family Parish, Bo. Kapitolyo

6:00 am - Sta. Clara de Montefalco Parish, C. Raymundo Avenue, Pasig City

6:30 am - Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament, Valle Verde 5

12:00 noon - Divine Mercy Chapel, Medical City

12:05 pm - Stella Orientis Oratory, UA&P, Ortigas Center

6:00 pm - Santa Rosa de Lima Parish - Bagong Ilog


QUEZON CITY

June 26

6:00 am - Resurrection of our Lord Parish, Brgy Paltok, SFDM

6:30 am - Our Lady of Remedies Chapel, Don Enrique Heights, Diliman

7:00 am - Christ the King Parish, Green Meadows

7:00 am - Sta. Teresita Parish, Kanlaon Street, Bgy. Sta. Teresita

7:20 am - Philippine Heart Center Chapel, East Avenue

6:00 pm - Immaculate Conception Cathedral of Cubao


TAGUIG

June 26

6:30 am - Our Lady of the Poor, Western Bicutan

12:15 pm - San Pedro Calungsod Chapel, SM Aura


CALOOCAN

June 26, 6:00 pm - Shrine of Our Lady of Grace, Caloocan City



AKLAN

June 30 (Fri), 9:00 am - St. John the Baptist Cathedral, Kalibo


ANTIPOLO

June 24 (Sat), 10:00 am - Lady of Peace and Good Voyage (Antipolo Cathedral)

June 26, 6.15 am - Transfiguration of Christ Parish, Nayong Silangan (Mission Hills)


BAGUIO

June 26, 12:15 pm - Our Lady of Atonement (Baguio Cathedral)


BATAAN

June 26, 5:15 pm - St. Joseph Cathedral, Balanga City

June 27 (Tue)

6:00 am - Sto. Cristo Parish, Cupang, Balanga

6:00 am - St. Gemma Galgani Parish, Mt. View, Mariveles

6:00 am - St. Joseph The Worker Parish, Cabcaben, Mariveles

6:00 am - San Roque Parish. Lamao, Limay

6:00 am - St. Michael de Archangel Parish, Orion

6:00 am - Our Lady of Pillar Parish, Pilar, Bataan

6:30 am - Sto. Nino Parish, Alas Asin, Mariveles

5:30 pm - St. Nicolas de Tolentino Parish, Poblacion, Mariveles

5:30 pm - St. Francis of Assisi Parish, Limay

5:30 pm - Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Calungusan, Orion


BATANGAS

June 26

6:00 am - Immaculate Conception Parish, Bauan

6:30 am - St. Mary Euphrasia Parish, Kumintang Ilaya, Batangas City

5:15 pm - San Sebastian Cathedral, Lipa City

6:00 pm - Basilica of the Immaculate Conception, Batangas City

6:00 pm - Most Holy Trinity Parish, Pallocan West, Batangas City


CAINTA

June 26, 6:00 am - San Andres Apostol Parish, Greenwoods Executive Village


CAVITE

June 22 (Thu), 12:00 noon - John Paul II Chapel, DLSU Medical Center, Dasmariñas


CAMARINES NORTE

June 26, 5:15 pm - St. John the Baptist Church, Daet


CAMARINES SUR

June 26, 5:30 pm - Metropolitan Cathedral of St. John, Naga City (Cáceres Sedes SAPIENTIAE Formation House Chapel)


CEBU

June 26, 6:00 pm - Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral, Cebu City


DAVAO

June 26, 5:30 pm - Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish, Bo. Obrero, Davao City


ILOILO

June 26, 6:15 pm - Jaro Cathedral

June 28 (Wed), 5:00 pm - Sto Tomas de Villanueva Parish Church, Miag-ao

July 1 (Sat), 5:30 pm - Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage, La Paz

July 7(Fri) , 5:30 pm - Sto. Nino Chapel (beside SM Delgado), Iloilo City


ILOCOS SUR

June 26

5:30 am - St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Cabugao

5:30 am - St. Augustine Church, Tagudin

6:00 am - St. Lucy Church, Narvacan

6:00 am - St. Catherine of Alexandria Church, Santa Catalina

6:00 am - Immaculate Conception Church, Sta. Cruz

6:00 am - St. Lucy Church, Sta. Lucia

7:00 pm - St. Joseph the Worker, Sigay


ISABELA

June 27 (Tue), 5:00 pm - St. Anthony de Padua, Tallungan, Reina Mercedes


LA UNION

June 26

8:00 am - St. Jude Thaddeus, Catbangen, San Fernando City

5:15 pm - Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Pagdalagan Norte, San Fernando City


LAGUNA

June 24 (Sat), 10:00 am - Doña Secunda Chapel (at the back of Biñan Doctors Hospital), Biñan

June 26

6:30 am - Our Lady of the Pillar Parish Poblacion, Alaminos

7:00 am - Don Bosco Parish, Sta. Rosa

7:00 am - St. Benedict Church, Westgrove (Silang)

5:30 pm - Diocesan Shrine of St. Therese of the Child Jesus, UP Los Baños


NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

June 26

6:00 pm - San Sebastian Cathedral, Bacolod City

5:00 pm - St. Vincent Ferrer Parish, La Castellana


PAMPANGA

June 26, 6:30 am - Holy Spirit Parish, Marisol Subdivision, Angeles City

June 27 (Tue), 5:30 pm - Holy Rosary Parish, Angeles City


PANGASINAN

June 26

6:00 am - Sto. Nino Church, Binalonan

6:00 am - St. Pio Pietrelcina, Palguyod, Pozorrubio

7:15 am - Help of Christians Church, Basista


SORSOGON

June 26, 5.30pm - St Anthony of Padua Parish, Gubat, Sorsogon


SOUTH COTABATO

June 28 (Wed), 4:30 pm - Chapel of Notre Dame of Marbel University in Koronadal


TARLAC

June 25 (Sun), 9:00 am - Diocesan Shrine of St. Josemaria Escriva, Gerona